Saturday, June 11, 2011

linux wallpapers

images Linux : Wallpapers ta. linux wallpapers. linux-logan.jpg 24KB .
  • linux-logan.jpg 24KB .

  • kirupa
    12-02 04:58 PM
    Congrats Phat :) I will have these entries added to the kirupaLab sometime by the end of this week!

    wallpaper linux-logan.jpg 24KB . linux wallpapers. Linux Artwork Repositories:
  • Linux Artwork Repositories:

  • diptam
    08-13 11:28 AM
    What makes you think in this Direction ?

    looks like they will make us wait till 17th and accept/reject case from July 2nd...and most of the rejected cases might not be eligible to refile :mad:...this is my guess!

    linux wallpapers. Linux Wallpapers - Part 1
  • Linux Wallpapers - Part 1

  • GCaspirations
    09-22 10:03 AM
    Looks like our cases are stuck somewhere because of these transfers and donot know how long will it take to come in the streamline.

    2011 Linux Artwork Repositories: linux wallpapers. Sabayon Linux Wallpapers by
  • Sabayon Linux Wallpapers by

  • ghost
    06-22 03:25 PM
    Before this thread spirals into a controversial discussion, I'd like to clarify that some members may be desperate to see the results but they have to understand that it will take time. So be patient and please stop writing accusing posts, even if you mean it in a lighter vein. It will do no good to any of us.

    Any one who understands how american politics work should realize that we are in a conundrum and the best way to get out of this is to recruit more members to represent us.

    Now dont waste time posting useless messages like this one:p on this forum and divert your energy towards recruiting new members.

    Mods, if possible, please delete the un-related messages from this post. Thanks!


    linux wallpapers. Rate this file Linux : Bof to
  • Rate this file Linux : Bof to

  • Steve Mitchell
    March 3rd, 2004, 02:41 PM
    I like. The varying tones are very interesting. I'm sure the black and white version looks better than the color.

    linux wallpapers. Download Linux wallpapers for
  • Download Linux wallpapers for

  • MYGC2008
    07-19 09:17 AM
    07/15/2010: Change of Address and Potential Impact on Last Minute Adjudication of EB-485 Applications Whose Visa Numbers Become Available

    As people are aware, the USCIS has "preadjudicated" a large number of pending I-485 cases whose priority dates are close to the pace of the immigrant visa number availability in the Visa Bulletin and has been awaiting the visa number availability for the final decision. Generally, change of address to outside of the metropolitan area or different state is considered a red flag in the final adjudication process as the employment-based nonimmigrant status or intended place of employment is the "key" to the labor certification based immigration proceeding and labor certification remains valid only if the offered job in the place of employment continue to exist. From the perspective of the agency, one may move out of the intended place of employment either because of change of employment or loss of employment or other factors that contradicts to the inended place of employment for which a labor certification has been granted and the applicant is supposedly to work at the location once a green card is approved. Since the agency will not know why the address of residence has changed out of the intended place of employment metropolitan area or state, the last minute check can lead to issuance of RFE or in the worst cases, tranferring the file to a local district or field office for interview. Even if such move is justified in most of cases under AC 21, such RFE or transfer to local offices can cause delays in adjudication of the I-485 application. In some situation, while they deal with the RFE or local office interview scheduling, they can face the visa number retrogression. For this reason, those whose visa numbers are scheduled to become current in July and August 2010 may not want to move their place of residence out of the current metropolitan areas or the current states. Once they moved, they are required to report change of address in 10 days, knowingly failure of which can be considered a ground for deportation and denial of I-485 application. Accordingly, those who have already moved should file AR-11 within 10 days of move regardless of its impact on the final I-485 adjudication process. This reporter wants to remind the readers that place and "location" of employment is a key to the employment-based nonimmigrants and immigrants from the perspectives of U.S. immigration laws because the law is intended to protect U.S. labor market from unqualified or illegal immigrants and "wage" in each location constitutes a primary factor to determine the labor market and permit of a foreign worker to work in the market area at the prevailing wage or higher wage in the specific market area. Just a reminder.


    linux wallpapers. linux backgrounds wallpapers
  • linux backgrounds wallpapers

  • apchinta
    11-13 09:15 PM
    Same thing happened to a friend, and he complained to DOL. The employer was made to pay the amount with fine.

    2010 Linux Wallpapers - Part 1 linux wallpapers. Linux : Wallpapers ta.
  • Linux : Wallpapers ta.

  • MetteBB
    05-11 01:20 PM
    Hey thx!

    Guess what -The appel (know I miss-spelled it) I accedently deleted... I'm such an as$ :whistle:



    linux wallpapers. Classic Linux Wallpaper
  • Classic Linux Wallpaper

  • anilsal
    08-05 03:24 PM
    Probably that is what will happen. The last 45 days have been extremely stressful on the applicants and lawyers. I hope USCIS ignores some simple mistakes.

    hair Sabayon Linux Wallpapers by linux wallpapers. Christmas Linux Wallpapers
  • Christmas Linux Wallpapers

  • STAmisha
    08-13 08:58 PM
    Can people convert LC pending in BEC to PERM? If So, how safe it is and how much time it takes totally.


    linux wallpapers. linux wallpapers
  • linux wallpapers

  • sintax321
    10-22 08:36 PM
    Hey mdipi I like your new footer. Looks really good.


    hot Rate this file Linux : Bof to linux wallpapers. Wallpapers: XP vs Linux
  • Wallpapers: XP vs Linux

  • Blog Feeds
    10-15 06:30 PM
    [Federal Register: October 6, 2009 (Volume 74, Number 192)]
    [Rules and Regulations]
    [Page 51236-51237]
    From the Federal Register Online via GPO Access []


    22 CFR Part 41

    [Public Notice: 6779]

    Visas: Documentation of Nonimmigrants Under the Immigration and Nationality Act, as Amended; Requirements for Aliens in Religious Occupations

    AGENCY: State Department.

    ACTION: Final rule.


    SUMMARY: To comply with the Department of Homeland Security regulation requiring sponsoring employers to file petitions for all aliens for whom R-1 nonimmigrant status is sought. This rule establishes the requirement that consular officers ensure that R-1 visa applicants have obtained an approved U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Form I- 129 petition from the Department of Homeland Security before issuance of a visa.

    DATES: This rule is effective October 6, 2009.

    FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Lauren A. Prosnik, Legislation and Regulations Division, Visa Services, Department of State, 2401 E Street, NW., Room L-603D, Washington, DC 20520-0106, (202) 663-2951.


    Why is the Department promulgating this rule?

    On November 26, 2008, the Department of Homeland Security (DHS) promulgated regulations requiring sponsoring employers to file petitions for all aliens for whom R-1 nonimmigrant status is sought. 73 FR 72276. As a result, the requirements for an R-1 nonimmigrant visa now include establishing that the applicant is the beneficiary of an approved petition. U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) has implemented the petition requirement for nonimmigrant religious workers as a way to determine the bona fides of a petitioning religious organization located in the United States and to determine that a religious worker will be admitted to the United States to work for a specific religious organization at the request of that religious organization. This rule amends the Department regulations to ensure consistency with the regulations set forth by DHS.

    Regulatory Findings

    Administrative Procedure Act

    This regulation involves a foreign affairs function of the United States and, therefore, in accordance with 5 U.S.C. 553(a)(1), is not subject to the rule making procedures set forth at 5 U.S.C. 553.

    Regulatory Flexibility Act/Executive Order 13272: Small Business

    Because this final rule is exempt from notice and comment rulemaking under 5 U.S.C. 553, it is exempt from the regulatory flexibility analysis requirements set forth at sections 603 and 604 of the Regulatory Flexibility Act (5 U.S.C. 603 and 604). Nonetheless, consistent with section 605(b) of the Regulatory Flexibility Act (5 U.S.C. 605(b)), the Department certifies that this rule will not have a significant economic impact on a substantial number of small entities. This regulates individual aliens who seek consideration for R-1 nonimmigrant visas and does not affect any small entities, as defined in 5 U.S.C. 601(6).

    The Unfunded Mandates Reform Act of 1995

    Section 202 of the Unfunded Mandates Reform Act of 1995 (UFMA), Public Law 104-4, 109 Stat. 48, 2 U.S.C. 1532, generally requires agencies to prepare a statement before proposing any rule that may result in an annual expenditure of $100 million or more by State, local, or tribal governments, or by the private sector. This rule will not result in any such expenditure, nor will it significantly or uniquely affect small governments.

    The Small Business Regulatory Enforcement Fairness Act of 1996

    This rule is not a major rule as defined by 5 U.S.C. 804, for purposes of congressional review of agency rulemaking under the Small Business Regulatory Enforcement Fairness Act of 1996, Public Law 104- 121. This rule will not result in an annual effect on the economy of $100 million or more; a major increase in costs or prices; or adverse effects on competition, employment, investment, productivity, innovation, or the ability of United States-based companies to compete with foreign based companies in domestic and import markets.

    Executive Order 12866

    The Department of State has reviewed this proposed rule to ensure its consistency with the regulatory philosophy and principles set forth in Executive Order 12866 and has determined that the benefits of this final regulation justify its costs. The Department does not consider this final rule to be an economically significant action within the scope of section 3(f)(1) of the Executive Order since it is not likely to have an annual effect on the economy of $100 million or more or to adversely affect in a material way the economy, a sector of the economy, competition, jobs, the environment, public health or safety, or State, local or tribal governments or communities.

    Executive Orders 12372 and 13132: Federalism

    This regulation will not have substantial direct effects on the States, on the relationship between the national government and the States, or the distribution of power and responsibilities among the various levels of government. Nor will the rule have federalism implications warranting the application of Executive Orders No. 12372 and No. 13132.

    Executive Order 12988: Civil Justice Reform

    The Department has reviewed the regulations in light of sections 3(a) and 3(b)(2) of Executive Order No. 12988 to eliminate ambiguity, minimize litigation, establish clear legal standards, and reduce burden.

    Paperwork Reduction Act

    This rule does not impose information collection requirements under the provisions of the Paperwork Reduction Act, 44 U.S.C., Chapter 35.

    [[Page 51237]]

    List of Subjects in 22 CFR Part 41

    Aliens, Foreign officials, Immigration, Nonimmigrants, Passports and Visas.

    For the reasons stated in the preamble, the Department of State amends 22 CFR Part 41 as follows:

    PART 41--[AMENDED]

    1. The authority citation for part 41 continues to read as follows:

    Authority: 8 U.S.C. 1104; Public Law 105-277, 112 Stat. 2681- 795 through 2681-801; 8 U.S.C.1185 note (section 7209 of Pub. L. 108-458, as amended by section 546 of Pub. L. 109-295).

    2. Revise Sec. 41.58 to read as follows:

    Sec. 41.58 Aliens in religious occupations.

    (a) Requirements for ``R'' classification. An alien shall be classifiable under the provisions of INA 101(a)(15)(R) if:

    (1) The consular officer is satisfied that the alien qualifies under the provisions of that section; and

    (2) With respect to the principal alien, the consular officer has received official evidence of the approval by USCIS of a petition to accord such classification or the extension by USCIS of the period of authorized stay in such classification; or

    (3) The alien is the spouse or child of an alien so classified and is accompanying or following to join the principal alien.

    (b) Petition approval. The approval of a petition by USCIS does not establish that the alien is eligible to receive a nonimmigrant visa.

    (c) Validity of visa. The period of validity of a visa issued on the basis of paragraph (a) to this section must not precede or exceed the period indicated in the petition, notification, or confirmation required in paragraph (a)(2) of this section.

    (d) Aliens not entitled to classification under INA 101(a)(15)(R). The consular officer must suspend action on the alien's application and submit a report to the approving USCIS office if the consular officer knows or has reason to believe that an alien applying for a visa under INA 101(a)(15)(R) is not entitled to the classification as approved.

    Dated: September 24, 2009.
    Janice L. Jacobs,
    Assistant Secretary for Consular Affairs, Department of State.
    [FR Doc. E9-24089 Filed 10-5-09; 8:45 am]
    BILLING CODE 4710-06-P

    More... (


    house /06/14/linux-wallpapers/ linux wallpapers. wallpapers linux. validIV
  • wallpapers linux. validIV

  • kaisersose
    07-28 09:52 AM
    I came to USA on L1A through company A in February,2008 and working on L1 A till date.My I-94 is valid till feb,2011.

    I filed H1B through company B in April,2007 in India and got approved petition in August,2007. That approved petiton is with my company B in USA.I have not gone for H1 B stamping.

    Now I want to switch to H1 B in USA.I was told by my friends that,I can work on H1 B with my approved H1 petition.and I need not to go for H1B stamping.
    I need to get visa stamped only if I goto India and to come back USA.

    Can I work directly on my H1B petition with out stamping visa?

    Incase, stamping is required, Shall I go to canada/Mexico for H1 B visa stamping.

    Can I come back to USA with my L1 visa from canada/Mexico incase H1 b visa not issued? or shall I need to go back to India from Canada/mexico it self?

    It depends on the type of H-1 approval you have.

    1. If it was applied as COS, then it will have an I-94 attached to it. This means on Oct 01, your status will change from L to H and you can no longer work for your L employer.

    2. If it was approved as "visa to be issued abroad", then it is not valid until you get a H visa stamped at some Consulate.

    tattoo Download Linux wallpapers for linux wallpapers. linux
  • linux

  • pappu
    09-01 10:06 AM
    Yes, you must get another letter from company A, HR or some big official with all dates.
    Plus get any proof you can get that proves you were employed. (affidevits, paystubs, tax W2s ...). Everything will count.

    And select a good lawyer. Read IV spotlight topic on it.

    Ability to pay and RFEs used to be my favorite subject few years ago :)


    pictures linux backgrounds wallpapers linux wallpapers. GNU Linux DE Wallpapers Pack
  • GNU Linux DE Wallpapers Pack

  • desi3933
    03-16 12:08 PM
    Thanks Yagw. Appreciate your response. That is the part I am not certain: If they ask for Copies of Tax return?

    Also, as per my understanding, You only get RFE when your PD is current (I did not file AC21, when I switched to EAD). And, since EB3 india is stuck on Oct 01 for months now, It will be years before they get to my case. Am I right in my assumption ?

    >> Also, as per my understanding, You only get RFE when your PD is current

    RFE and I-485 denial can be issued even when PD is not current.

    dresses Wallpapers: XP vs Linux linux wallpapers. Linux - Wallpaper
  • Linux - Wallpaper

  • gemini23
    08-02 11:28 AM
    if you dont have experience letters from past employers, you can attached notarized affidavits from your past colleagues. that affidavit need not be on a letter head, as it is from an individual (as opposed to a company).
    Make sure it has details on begin date, end date of your jobs and designations along with job description(should be same as in LC). Also provide the phone number, address, designation of the person who is giving your the affidavit , in the affidavit letter.

    This info is from my lawyer.

    Hope this helps.


    makeup Classic Linux Wallpaper linux wallpapers. /06/14/linux-wallpapers/
  • /06/14/linux-wallpapers/

  • EndlessWait
    01-23 01:26 PM
    Still waiting.. there processing time says July still.

    girlfriend linux linux wallpapers. FREE Linux GNOME Wallpapers!
  • FREE Linux GNOME Wallpapers!

  • jayram123
    07-18 07:29 AM
    short visits in this case should not reset his 365 day clock. days of this short visit will just not get counted towards the 365 days.

    If I was in your position, I would try getting him here immediately and then try applying for 485 ASAP so he can get his EAD. When you are so close, he doesn't need a new H1.

    I would also bring him up here earlier since medical exam and all that takes some time. You may not be able to do this if you have a really short timeframe.

    Good Luck!!!

    hairstyles linux wallpapers linux wallpapers. linux wallpaper.
  • linux wallpaper.

  • marty
    10-20 04:48 PM
    The dates are retrogressed:

    Nebraska Service Center Processing Time Report (10/19/08)
    I-485 Application to Register Permanent
    Residence or to Adjust Status Employment-based adjustment applications July 04, 2007

    Nebraska Service Center Processing Time Report (9/15/08)
    I-485 Application to Register Permanent
    Residence or to Adjust Status Employment-based adjustment applications July 08, 2007

    Texas Service Center Processing Time Report (10/19/08)
    I-485 Residence or to Adjust Status Employment-based adjustment applications June 24, 2007

    Texas Service Center Processing Time Report (9/15/08)
    I-485 Application to Register Permanent
    Residence or to Adjust Status Employment-based adjustment applications June 23, 2007

    08-03 12:12 PM
    With a priority date of July 2006, you are looking at another four to five years before you get your GC barring any changes in current laws and available visa. Many people advise that you maintain your H1 during the wait just to have a fallback position in case your 485 is denied.

    So my status doesnt change until my I 485 is approved- any idea how long that will take? My H 1B expires in Nov of 2007 should I get an extension? Thank you for your replies- Lisa

    07-16 04:06 PM
    1) Yes
    2) Yes
    3) approval letter from my previous employer is not required. Old employer can revoke I-140 any time not PD